Menu
Your Cart

Privacy Policy

This Confidentiality Agreement includes the privacy policy of www.EatalyShoes.com and / or other websites owned by Eataly Shoes İnternet Hizmetleri A.Ş. ("Eataly Shoes"). By visiting www.EatalyShoes.com and / or other website owned by Eataly Shoes, you are deemed to have accepted all the obligations and rules below.

The name, surname, e-mail address of our customers, which can be defined as personal data within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698, T.C. ID number, demographic data, financial data, etc. data, to receive your orders, to offer our products and services, to improve our products and services, to solve systemic problems, to carry out your payment transactions, to update your information about your orders, products and services for marketing purposes, if you give prior approval, to manage and maintain your membership, to recommend products and services that may be of interest to you. Eataly Shoes, Eataly Shoes affiliates and third parties and / or organizations to ensure that they perform their technical, logistics and other similar functions on behalf of Eataly Shoes and to perform the distance sales contract and other contracts for an indefinite period of time and preservation in written / magnetic archives It can be used, updated, shared, transferred and processed in other copies.

Eataly Shoes uses cookies to provide its services and to adapt content to individual needs and interests. In some cases, individualized (personalized) access to websites and identification is based on cookies, but often requires a login with a user's password. Disabling cookies in the browser does not prevent the use of the services on the website, but may cause some technical problems. Cookies are also used to collect general, statistical information about the user's use of the website.

In cases where Eataly Shoes customers use the mobile version-application (smart device application) of the www.EatalyShoes.com website, all kinds of non-personal and non-personal information (including location data, products examined and the item-amount information of the shopping subject) can be used with appropriate technical methods. can be acquired, recorded for an indefinite period / period of time by Eataly Shoes, Eataly Shoes affiliates and third parties and / or organizations for commercial purposes, stored in written / magnetic archives, used, updated, shared, transferred and processed in other forms.

Our customers can request Eataly Shoes to contact Eataly Shoes through the following communication channels at any time and without any justification, to stop the use-processing of personal data and / or the cessation of commercial electronic communications sent to them. Following the receipt of our customers' requests on this matter by Eataly Shoes, personal data processing and / or electronic commercial message sending is stopped. However, the data permitted by the current legislation / required to be processed / stored / kept may continue to be processed or commercial electronic messages sent. If our customers wish, Eataly Shoes can always apply and get information about the processing of their personal data. Applications and requests regarding these issues will be fulfilled within the legal maximum periods or may not be accepted by explaining the legal justification to the party.

Various social, commercial and other electronic messages by Eataly Shoes for the purpose of promotion, advertisement, communication, promotion, sales and marketing of all kinds of products and services in accordance with the current legislation, SMS / short message, instant notification, automatic call, computer, telephone, It can be sent via e-mail / mail, fax and other electronic communication tools.

In the event that our customers are informed in the specified copies and / or purchase a product / service within the framework of commercial electronic messages sent to them, the said transaction is also subject to the consumer agreement to be made legally. The consumer contract is applied on its own terms and between its parties. When you shop on our site, the order pre-information form you will see during each transaction and the terms of the distance sales contract will apply.

Regarding all kinds of information and content related to the website of Eataly Shoes and their arrangement, revision and partial / full use; except those belonging to third parties; All intellectual and industrial rights and property rights belong to Eataly Shoes.

You can cancel your Eataly Shoes membership by sending an e-mail to info@EatalyShoes.com or by using the Membership Cancellation option under the My Eataly Shoes Account tab.

Eataly Shoes reserves the right to make any changes it may deem necessary in all the articles in this Confidentiality Agreement and the products, services and opportunities it will offer to its customers; These changes will be effective from the moment they are posted on Eataly Shoes and / or www.EatalyShoes.com website or other appropriate means. Eataly Shoes reserves all rights regarding the campaigns it will organize from time to time.